Click on image to enlarge.


Scientific name: Bryophyta: Musci: Sphagnales: Sphagnaceae: Sphagnum sp. 6
Common Name: sphagnum moss

Country: USA
State/District: NJ
County:
Date (D-M-Y): 7 - 2002

Photographer: E. M. Barrows

Identifier: E. M. Barrows
Collector: not applicable
Location: New Jersey Pine Barrens

Keywords: A Forest Ecology New Jersey Pine Barrens NJPB2002 sphagnum moss
Additional Information:




Please click here to go to New Jersey state parks.






update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University