Click on image to enlarge.


Scientific name: Anthophyta: Dicotyledonae: Rhamnales: Vitaceae: Ampelopsis brevipedunculata
Common Name: Porcelainberry

Country: USA
State/District:
County:
Date (D-M-Y): 4 - 2001

Photographer: E. M. Barrows

Identifier: E. M. Barrows
Collector: not applicable
Location: Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve
----------
Keywords: A alien invasive plant blue berry DMWP Forest Ecology Glover-Archbold National Park green berry method Porcelainberry vine
Additional Information:      



      Porcelainberry has palmate leaves.
      Please see "Information Sheet, Porcelainberry."








update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University