Click on image to enlarge.


Scientific name: Arthropoda: Insecta: Hymenoptera: Symphyta: Endelomyia aethiops
Common Name: sawfly

Country: USA
State/District: MD
County: Montgomery
Date (D-M-Y): 30 - 4 - 1982

Photographer: J. J. Cravens

Identifier: D. R. Smith
Collector: E. M. Barrows
Location: MD: Montgomery Co. Glen Echo

Malaise Trap 2

Keywords: A black insect brown insect sawfly
Additional Information:




update template
┬ęCopyright 2009 Georgetown University