Click on image to enlarge.


Scientific name: Chordata: Aves: Piciformes: Picidae: Picoides pubescens
Common Name: Downy Woodpecker female

Country: USA
State/District: VA
County: Fairfax
Date (D-M-Y): 24 - 3 - 2003

Photographer: Paula Sullivan

Identifier: Paula Sullivan
Collector:
Location: Fort Ward Park
----------
Keywords: A woodpecker white bird alternate plumage
Additional Information:




update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University