Click on image to enlarge.


Scientific name: Arthropoda: Insecta: Hymenoptera: Vespidae: Vespa crabro germana
Common Name: European Hornet

Country: USA
State/District: WV
County:
Date (D-M-Y): 30 - 8 - 2003

Photographer: Susan Hitch

Identifier:
Collector: not applicable
Location: West Virginia

Keywords: A alien invasive species European Hornet Forest Ecology
Additional Information:




update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University