Click on image to enlarge.


Scientific name: Arthropoda: Arachnida: Araneae: Lycosidae: Pirata sedentarius
Common Name: spider

Country: USA
State/District: VA
County: Fairfax
Date (D-M-Y): 8 - 2002

Photographer: M.S. Rubin

Identifier:
Collector: D.Kjar, M.Patel
Location: Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve

Plot 41, P

Keywords:
Additional Information:

Please click here to go to Jon Coddington's Spider Database






update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University