Click on image to enlarge.


Scientific name: Arthropoda: Arachnida: Araneae: Hahniidae: Neoantistea agilis
Common Name: spider

Country: USA
State/District: VA
County: Fairfax
Date (D-M-Y): 10 - 2000

Photographer: M.S. Rubin

Identifier:
Collector: D. S. Kjar, M. Patel
Location: Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve

PB 25

Keywords: spider Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve DMWP
Additional Information:

Please click here to go to Jon Coddington's Spider Database






update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University