Click on image to enlarge.


Scientific name: Anthophyta: Monocotyledonae: Liliales: Hemerocallidaceae: Hemerocallis cv. 1
Common Name: Daylily cultivar 1

Country: USA
State/District: MD
County: Montgomery
Date (D-M-Y): 2 - 7 - 2001

Photographer: E. M. Barrows

Identifier: E. M. Barrows
Collector: not applicable
Location: Bethesda, Maryland
----------
Keywords: A garden-1 pink flower redflower
Additional Information:



To see more pages that relate to Daylilies (Hemerocallis), please enter the word “Hemerocallis”in the search window of the homepage of this Website, and click.








update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University