Click on image to enlarge.


Scientific name: Arthropoda: Arachnida: Araneae: Liocranidae: Scotinella redempta
Common Name: liocranid spider male

Country: USA
State/District: VA
County: Fairfax
Date (D-M-Y): 6 - 2002

Photographer: Ryan Mountjoy

Identifier: Ted Suman
Collector: D. S. Kjar, M. R. Patel
Location: Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve

P33

Keywords: A spider Dyke Marsh Wildlife Preserve DMWP
Additional Information:

Please click here to go to Jon Coddington's Spider Database






update template
�Copyright 2009 Georgetown University